Sourced from non-GMO seeds (primarily soy), vegetable glycerin is the non-fatty component of vegetable oils. It is a clear, odorless liquid with powerful moisture-attracting properties and is a common ingredient used in formulating soaps, creams and lotions.
Ingredients: organic glycerin
Suggested Use: Use as desired for skin and hair remedies and personal care applications such as homemade soaps, lotions and creams. Store tightly closed in a cool, dry place.
DIY Suggestion: Create a nourishing aromatherapy mist by combining 1 teaspoon of glycerin, 24 drops of essential oil, and 4 ounces of water in a spray bottle.
Caution: for external use only